Folders |
2019 Results - Wisconsin Outdoor TwilightPublished by
Results: PrimeTime Timing Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2019 09:11 PM
Wisconsin Alumni Classic - 5/3/2019
McClimon Outdoor Track
University of Wisconsin - Madison, WI
Results
Event 19 Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals
Collegiate: C 74.53m 4/6/2018 Maggie Ewen, Arizona State
Facility: F 64.62m 2012 Alexis Thomas, Ohio State
Wisconsin: S 63.18m 5/6/2016 Haley Showalter, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 # 7 Julia Bourke SO Illinois Sta 62.10m 203-09
62.10m 61.85m 60.94m 59.16m FOUL 60.14m
2 # 408 Banke Oginni SR Wisconsin 58.87m 193-02
FOUL FOUL 55.78m 58.04m 56.40m 58.87m
3 # 285 Alanna Nietert JR Northern Iow 57.65m 189-02
54.96m 57.65m 56.81m 55.51m FOUL FOUL
4 # 26 Sydney Laufenberg JR Illinois Sta 56.55m 185-06
FOUL 55.60m 56.41m 54.05m 54.38m 56.55m
5 # 176 Keely Knobbe SR Marquette 56.07m 183-11
54.40m 56.07m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 # 39 Brandy Thomas SR Illinois Sta 54.26m 178-00
52.58m 54.26m FOUL 51.53m 53.47m FOUL
7 # 265 Allison Griffin JR Northern Iow 53.77m 176-05
46.86m 51.71m 52.87m FOUL FOUL 53.77m
8 # 287 Maddy O'Brien JR Northern Iow 53.74m 176-04
50.64m FOUL 53.74m FOUL 51.30m 51.63m
9 # 42 Tayler Weaver JR Illinois Sta 52.46m 172-01
52.46m FOUL FOUL 49.72m 49.26m 52.46m
10 # 271 Anna Hoyman SO Northern Iow 51.44m 168-09
49.20m FOUL 51.44m
11 # 171 Amanda Hodgson SR Marquette 50.93m 167-01
50.93m FOUL FOUL
12 # 24 Hannah Johnson FR Illinois Sta 49.42m 162-02
49.42m FOUL 49.23m
13 # 4 Faith Ayodele FR Illinois Sta 49.38m 162-00
49.38m FOUL FOUL
14 # 161 Allie Flando SO Marquette 45.44m 149-01
45.44m 44.65m FOUL
15 # 374 Olivia Roberts NA UNAT-Wiscons 44.31m 145-04
44.31m 43.42m FOUL
Event 39 Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals
Collegiate: C 81.94m 5/19/1995 Balazs Kiss, USC
Facility: F 75.29m 2015 Michael Lihrman, Wisconsin
Wisconsin: S 75.29m 5/8/2015 Michael Lihrman, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 434 Austin Glynn FR Wisconsin 62.15m 203-11
62.15m 60.77m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 # 459 Jamar Manning Unattached 59.67m 195-09
59.67m FOUL 57.38m FOUL FOUL 56.80m
3 # 456 Tucker Wedig JR Wisconsin 58.62m 192-04
58.62m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 # 328 Isaac Holtz SR Northern Iow 57.49m 188-07
FOUL FOUL 55.70m 55.64m FOUL 57.49m
5 # 227 Brendan McKinney SR Marquette 57.32m 188-01
56.50m 57.32m FOUL 57.27m 56.90m FOUL
6 # 355 Kyler Yodts JR Northern Iow 57.20m 187-08
FOUL 57.20m FOUL FOUL FOUL 54.60m
7 # 54 Logan Calvin SO Illinois Sta 56.00m 183-09
FOUL 55.34m 52.78m 56.00m 55.46m 55.15m
8 # 332 Darius King JR Northern Iow 55.54m 182-03
FOUL 55.02m FOUL FOUL FOUL 55.54m
9 # 87 Sam Weisz SO Illinois Sta 54.73m 179-07
FOUL 54.73m FOUL 53.67m 54.35m 54.05m
10 # 454 Dan Ufearo FR Wisconsin 54.61m 179-02
51.57m 54.61m 52.76m
11 # 216 Terrance Howard SR Marquette 54.27m 178-01
53.40m 53.89m 54.27m
12 # 61 Zachary Gregory SR Illinois Sta 53.30m 174-10
53.30m FOUL FOUL
13 # 246 Vinnie Voudrie FR Marquette 47.26m 155-01
47.26m FOUL FOUL
14 # 346 Keegan Tritle JR Northern Iow 45.23m 148-05
FOUL 45.23m FOUL
15 # 57 Zach Fiser FR Illinois Sta 43.54m 142-10
42.36m 42.55m 43.54m
16 # 442 Nick Krawczyk SO Wisconsin 42.37m 139-00
FOUL FOUL 42.37m
Event 18 Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals
Collegiate: C 67.48m 4/26/1981 Meg Ritchie, Arizona
Facility: F 61.71m 2016 Kelsey Card, Wisconsin
Wisconsin: S 63.52m 5/11/2016 Kelsey Card, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 2 Kelsey Card First to the Fin 62.99mF 206-08
61.34m 60.95m 62.17m FOUL 61.00m 62.99m
2 # 387 Hanna Barton SR Wisconsin 52.98m 173-10
44.08m 50.88m 51.77m 50.77m 52.98m 52.51m
3 # 376 Josie Schaefer NA UNAT-Wiscons 51.50m 168-11
49.98m 49.41m 51.50m 50.40m 51.32m 51.09m
4 # 271 Anna Hoyman SO Northern Iow 48.65m 159-07
FOUL 45.06m FOUL 48.65m FOUL FOUL
5 # 273 Hope Koerperich SR Northern Iow 48.63m 159-06
48.15m FOUL 47.03m 48.63m FOUL 47.93m
6 # 22 Kassie Hoyme SR Illinois Sta 46.68m 153-02
FOUL 46.68m FOUL FOUL 45.55m 43.34m
7 # 176 Keely Knobbe SR Marquette 45.37m 148-10
FOUL 42.74m 44.67m FOUL 45.37m FOUL
8 # 267 Mallory Henze FR Northern Iow 41.54m 136-03
40.19m 41.54m 36.77m 41.49m 37.79m FOUL
9 # 161 Allie Flando SO Marquette 41.45m 136-00
39.05m 41.45m 40.70m 40.70m FOUL 39.58m
10 # 157 Lizzy Cagle FR Marquette 38.91m 127-08
32.98m 36.91m 38.91m
11 # 266 Jessica Heims SO Northern Iow 35.52m 116-06
35.52m 32.58m 34.61m
-- # 26 Sydney Laufenberg JR Illinois Sta FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 38 Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals
Collegiate: C 67.66m 5/29/2004 Hannes Hopley, SMU
Facility: F 61.54m 2012 Dan Hytinen, Unattached
Wisconsin: S 61.06m 4/25/2013 Danny Block, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 328 Isaac Holtz SR Northern Iow 57.10m 187-04
53.20m 55.48m 52.29m 57.10m 56.85m 56.17m
2 # 434 Austin Glynn FR Wisconsin 56.45m 185-02
56.45m FOUL 55.00m 55.40m 54.06m FOUL
3 # 216 Terrance Howard SR Marquette 52.61m 172-07
52.61m 50.97m 49.56m 52.37m FOUL 50.46m
4 # 54 Logan Calvin SO Illinois Sta 52.17m 171-02
52.15m 51.44m 52.17m 51.01m FOUL FOUL
5 # 332 Darius King JR Northern Iow 51.70m 169-07
47.35m 49.46m 50.30m 51.26m 51.70m FOUL
6 # 87 Sam Weisz SO Illinois Sta 50.47m 165-07
47.60m FOUL FOUL 50.47m 48.77m 50.24m
7 # 227 Brendan McKinney SR Marquette 48.72m 159-10
48.72m 48.50m 48.02m 48.59m 48.71m 48.48m
8 # 246 Vinnie Voudrie FR Marquette 42.46m 139-04
FOUL 42.15m 40.69m 42.46m 41.34m 40.63m
9 # 323 Austin Heitland SR Northern Iow 36.95m 121-03
FOUL 34.37m 36.95m 33.58m FOUL FOUL
Event 17 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals
Collegiate: C 19.46m 4/28/2018 Maggie Ewen, Arizona State
Facility: F 18.56m 2016 Kelsey Card, Wisconsin
Wisconsin: S 18.56m 5/6/2016 Kelsey Card, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 408 Banke Oginni SR Wisconsin 16.91m 55-05.75
15.40m 16.91m 16.46m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 # 7 Julia Bourke SO Illinois Sta 15.58m 51-01.50
15.24m FOUL 14.13m 15.58m 15.05m 15.39m
3 # 376 Josie Schaefer NA UNAT-Wiscons 15.51m 50-10.75
14.22m 14.75m FOUL 15.51m FOUL 14.53m
4 # 22 Kassie Hoyme SR Illinois Sta 14.99m 49-02.25
14.20m FOUL 14.99m 14.59m 14.81m FOUL
5 # 42 Tayler Weaver JR Illinois Sta 14.93m 48-11.75
14.12m 14.04m 14.93m 14.71m FOUL 14.60m
6 # 39 Brandy Thomas SR Illinois Sta 14.10m 46-03.25
13.43m 13.56m FOUL 14.10m FOUL FOUL
7 # 24 Hannah Johnson FR Illinois Sta 13.79m 45-03.00
FOUL FOUL 13.79m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 # 161 Allie Flando SO Marquette 13.33m 43-09.00
13.17m 13.33m 12.51m 13.18m FOUL FOUL
9 # 284 Morgan Nealey FR Northern Iow 12.77m 41-10.75
12.69m 12.31m 12.66m 12.51m 12.40m 12.77m
10 # 176 Keely Knobbe SR Marquette 12.30m 40-04.25
12.30m 11.67m FOUL
12 # 157 Lizzy Cagle FR Marquette 12.19m 40-00.00
12.16m 12.19m 11.56m
Event 40 Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals
Collegiate: C 89.10m 3/24/1990 Patrik Boden, Texas
Facility: F 70.62m 2002 Bill Neurmann, Iowa
Wisconsin: S 70.66m 5/29/2009 Robert Dehn, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 453 Travis Toliver JR Wisconsin 56.41m 185-01
56.41m 54.61m 53.09m PASS 53.96m PASS
2 # 57 Zach Fiser FR Illinois Sta 51.16m 167-10
51.11m 46.60m 49.06m 48.77m 49.38m 51.16m
3 # 333 Cade Kirkpatrick JR Northern Iow 49.32m 161-10
47.06m 40.09m 44.11m 45.74m 47.80m 49.32m
4 # 210 William Eggers SR Marquette 47.82m 156-11
FOUL 47.82m FOUL FOUL FOUL 46.44m
5 # 323 Austin Heitland SR Northern Iow 41.72m 136-10
37.55m 39.51m 37.97m 38.94m 41.72m 40.68m
Event 37 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals
Collegiate: C 22.00m 6/3/1995 John Godina, UCLA
Facility: F 20.85m 2012 Joe Kovacs, Penn State
Wisconsin: S 19.25m 5/6/2000 Anders Holmstrom, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 332 Darius King JR Northern Iow 18.30m 60-00.50
FOUL 17.26m 17.10m 18.30m FOUL FOUL
2 # 328 Isaac Holtz SR Northern Iow 17.74m 58-02.50
16.89m FOUL FOUL 17.74m FOUL FOUL
3 # 54 Logan Calvin SO Illinois Sta 17.68m 58-00.25
17.47m 16.99m 17.00m FOUL 17.31m 17.68m
4 # 355 Kyler Yodts JR Northern Iow 16.99m 55-09.00
16.81m 16.97m 16.99m FOUL 16.81m FOUL
5 # 346 Keegan Tritle JR Northern Iow 16.70m 54-09.50
FOUL 16.70m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 # 216 Terrance Howard SR Marquette 16.08m 52-09.25
15.07m 15.96m 15.73m 15.76m 16.08m FOUL
7 # 442 Nick Krawczyk SO Wisconsin 16.05m 52-08.00
15.60m 16.05m 14.99m 15.36m FOUL FOUL
8 # 227 Brendan McKinney SR Marquette 13.86m 45-05.75
12.90m 13.42m FOUL 13.75m FOUL 13.86m
Event 20 Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals
Collegiate: C 62.19m 6/9/2016 Maggie Malone, Texas A&M
Facility: F 57.30m 2002 Serene Ross, Purdue
Wisconsin: S 53.50m 3/31/2018 Sophia Rivera, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 397 Emma Fitzgerald SO Wisconsin 46.17m 151-06
46.17m 41.81m FOUL FOUL 41.10m 44.64m
2 # 273 Hope Koerperich SR Northern Iow 45.55m 149-05
45.55m 39.47m FOUL 41.31m FOUL 39.99m
3 # 391 Annika Cederstran SO Wisconsin 44.82m 147-00
43.54m FOUL 42.99m 44.10m 44.82m 42.24m
4 # 38 Ashlee Stieler SO Illinois Sta 41.74m 136-11
36.74m 39.70m 40.34m 41.74m 37.48m FOUL
5 # 280 Erica Loussaert SO Northern Iow 36.16m 118-08
28.91m 33.36m 34.67m 36.16m 34.46m 30.91m
6 # 279 Brooke Lorenz JR Northern Iow 34.35m 112-08
30.49m 31.53m 32.78m 32.83m 34.35m 31.51m
7 # 171 Amanda Hodgson SR Marquette 33.70m 110-07
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 33.70m 30.08m
8 # 14 Parker Francisco FR Illinois Sta 30.34m 99-06
FOUL 28.18m FOUL FOUL 30.34m 25.97m
9 # 40 Rebecca Waite FR Illinois Sta 28.65m 94-00
28.65m 27.19m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 15 Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals
Collegiate: C 6.99m 5/4/1985 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA
Facility: F 6.57m 2002 Rose Richmond, Indiana
Wisconsin: S 6.61m 6/21/1986 Dorothea Brown, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 # 390 Armoni Brown FR Wisconsin 5.99m NWI 19-08.00
FOUL 5.48m(0.5) FOUL 5.99m(NWI) FOUL PASS
2 # 389 Meagan Blair JR Wisconsin 5.65m 0.6 18-06.50
5.55m(0.8) 5.65m(0.6) 5.34m(0.3) FOUL PASS PASS
3 # 386 Mary Bartelson JR Wisconsin 5.56m 0.1 18-03.00
FOUL FOUL 5.43m(+0.0) FOUL 5.56m(0.1) FOUL
4 # 258 Katie Cross JR Northern Iow 5.38m 0.2 17-08.00
5.38m(0.2) FOUL 5.03m(0.8) FOUL 5.22m(0.2) 5.38m(-0.6)
5 # 407 Olivia O’brien Wisconsin 5.29m 0.6 17-04.25
5.29m(0.6) 5.13m(0.3) FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.04m(-0.2)
6 # 183 Madison Marko JR Marquette 5.20m +0.0 17-00.75
5.08m(0.3) 5.08m(0.9) 4.78m(0.3) 5.09m(+0.0) 5.12m(0.6) 5.20m(+0.0)
7 # 36 Aanise Sajna FR Illinois Sta 5.03m 0.5 16-06.00
4.77m(-0.1) 4.87m(0.4) 5.03m(0.5) 4.96m(0.1) FOUL 5.01m(-0.5)
8 # 158 Allison Chmelik SR Marquette 5.01m +0.0 16-05.25
5.01m(+0.0) FOUL 5.01m(0.4) 4.70m(+0.0) 4.98m(0.2) 4.99m(-0.3)
9 # 35 Olivia Rossman JR Illinois Sta 4.99m 0.3 16-04.50
4.98m(0.7) 4.67m(0.2) 4.70m(-0.4) 4.94m(0.9) 4.99m(0.3) 4.82m(0.1)
10 # 14 Parker Francisco FR Illinois Sta 4.24m -0.1 13-11.00
FOUL FOUL 4.24m(-0.1)
Event 35 Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals
Collegiate: C 8.74m 4/2/1994 Erick Walder, Arkansas
Facility: F 8.05m 1985 Leotha Stanley, Unattached
Wisconsin: S 7.97m 5/21/1994 Reggie Torian, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 # 333 Cade Kirkpatrick JR Northern Iow 7.31m +0.0 23-11.75
FOUL 6.95m(0.2) 7.10m(+0.0) FOUL 7.31m(+0.0) FOUL
2 # 424 Rashid Coulibaly JR Wisconsin 7.30m 0.4 23-11.50
7.30m(0.4) 7.26m(1.1) 6.99m(0.2) PASS PASS PASS
3 # 351 Chase Van Sant JR Northern Iow 7.04m 0.8 23-01.25
7.04m(0.8) 6.57m(0.3) 6.82m(-0.2) 6.94m(1.0) 6.44m(0.3) PASS
4 # 362 Cade Amborn Unattached 6.66m 0.6 21-10.25
5.86m(0.4) 6.66m(0.6) 6.49m(0.5) 6.40m(0.7) 6.47m(0.8) 6.27m(0.1)
5 # 210 William Eggers SR Marquette 6.65m 0.5 21-10.00
6.64m(0.8) 6.48m(0.6) FOUL FOUL 6.51m(+0.0) 6.65m(0.5)
6 # 88 Jordan Wilkerson JR Illinois Sta 6.46m 0.8 21-02.50
6.46m(0.8) 6.09m(0.2) PASS PASS PASS PASS
7 # 369 Sam Radtke Unattached 6.45m 1.0 21-02.00
FOUL 6.01m(0.6) 5.79m(-0.2) 6.45m(1.0) 6.15m(0.5) 6.01m(0.4)
8 # 77 Caleb Miedema FR Illinois Sta 6.32m -0.2 20-09.00
FOUL 6.05m(0.5) 6.32m(-0.2) FOUL 6.32m(0.9) 6.29m(0.3)
Event 33 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Progressions: 1.85, 1.91, 1.96, 2.01, 2.05, 2.09, 2.12 +3cm
Collegiate: C 2.38m 6/3/1989 Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette
Facility: F 2.31m 2012 Derek Drouin, Indiana
Wisconsin: S 2.29m 7/3/1971 Pat Matzdorf, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 341 Owen Minshall FR Northern Iow 2.09m 6-10.25
1.85 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.05 2.09 2.12
PPP O XO O XO XO XXX
2 # 426 Zach Dybul SO Wisconsin 2.09m 6-10.25
1.85 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.05 2.09 2.12
PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
3 # 56 Francis Ehigbai SR Illinois Sta 2.05m 6-08.75
1.85 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.05 2.09
PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
4 # 316 Cameron Cantrall SO Northern Iow 2.05m 6-08.75
1.85 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.05 2.09
PPP O XO O XO XXX
5 # 433 George Ghafari FR Wisconsin 2.01m 6-07.00
1.85 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.05
PPP PPP O O XXX
6 # 363 Connor Barfknecht Unattached 2.01m 6-07.00
1.85 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.05
O O XXO XXO XXX
6 # 86 Derek Wegman SR Illinois Sta 2.01m 6-07.00
1.85 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.05
PPP XO XO XXO XXX
8 # 349 Peyton Twedt SR Northern Iow 1.85m 6-00.75
1.85 1.91
XO XXX
Event 13 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Progressions:1.53, 1.58, 1.63, 1.68, 1.73, 1.76
Collegiate: C 1.99m 5/11/2013 Brigetta Barrett, Arizona
Facility: F 1.83m 2017 Emma Haugen, Wisconsin
Wisconsin: S 1.85m 6/18/1996 Camille Williams, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 186 Lindsey Mirkes SO Marquette 1.76m 5-09.25
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 1.78 1.78
PPP O O O XO XXO XXX XXX
2 # 184 Marin McClowry SO Marquette 1.73m 5-08.00
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76
PPP PPP O O O XXX
3 # 182 Breanne Marchan JR Marquette 1.68m 5-06.00
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
PPP PPP O O XXX
4 # 19 Kristin Higgins JR Illinois Sta 1.68m 5-06.00
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
PPP PPP XO XO XXX
5 # 263 Maria Gonzalez JR Northern Iow 1.63m 5-04.25
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
PPP O XO XXX
6 # 398 Emma Haugen JR Wisconsin 1.63m 5-04.25
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
PPP O XXO XXX
7 # 280 Erica Loussaert SO Northern Iow 1.58m 5-02.25
1.53 1.58 1.63
O O XXX
8 # 415 Kelsey Sullivan SR Wisconsin 1.53m 5-00.25
1.53 1.58 1.63
XO P XXX
9 # 303 Lisa Tucker SO Northern Iow 1.53m 5-00.25
1.53 1.58
XXO XXX
Event 14 Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Progressions: 3.28, 3.43, 3.68, 3.83, 3.98, 4.04, 4.10, 4.16
Collegiate: C 4.72m 5/15/2015 Sandi Morris, Arkansas
Facility: F 4.36m 2010 Jenny Soceka, Wisconsin
Wisconsin: S 4.36m 5/11/2018 Taylor Amann, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 385 Rayce Albino JR Wisconsin 4.10m 13-05.25
3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.04 4.10 4.27
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXO XXX
2 # 12 Ariana Cranston JR Illinois Sta 4.04m 13-03.00
3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.04 4.10
PPP PPP PPP XO O O O XXX
3 # 193 Rachel Seraphine FR Marquette 3.83m 12-06.75
3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98
PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
4 # 410 Hailey Orlowski FR Wisconsin 3.68m 12-00.75
3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83
PPP PPP O O XXX
5 # 155 Brielle Buechler SO Marquette 3.68m 12-00.75
3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83
O O XXO XXO XXX
6 # 174 Kelly Jacoby SO Marquette 3.53m 11-07.00
3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68
XO XO O XXX
6 # 277 Cierra Kuipers FR Northern Iow 3.53m 11-07.00
3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68
XO XO O XXX
8 # 11 Alexandra Cransto FR Illinois Sta 3.53m 11-07.00
3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68
PPP O XO XXX
8 # 360 Julie Clayton Unattached 3.53m 11-07.00
3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68
O O XO XXX
8 # 269 Isabelle Holtzen FR Northern Iow 3.53m 11-07.00
3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68
O O XO XXX
11 # 45 Maddie Wright FR Illinois Sta 3.53m 11-07.00
3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68
O XO XO XXX
12 # 5 Nicole Bagwell JR Illinois Sta 3.38m 11-01.00
3.23 3.38 3.53
PPP O XXX
-- # 384 Dailey Albino FR Wisconsin NH
3.23 3.38 3.53
PPP PPP XXX
Event 34 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Progressions: 4.14, 4.29, 4.44, 4.69, 4.84, 4.99, 5.14
(cont) 5.29, 5.44
Collegiate: C 5.98m 5/25/1995 Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee
Facility: F 5.62m 1994 Daren McDonough, Illinois
Wisconsin: S 5.45m 6/26/2015 Zach Ziemek, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 424 Rashid Coulibaly JR Wisconsin 5.14m 16-10.25
4.09 4.24 4.39 4.54 4.69 4.84 4.99 5.14 5.29 5.46
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXX
2 # 70 Kellen Kravik JR Illinois Sta 4.99m 16-04.50
4.09 4.24 4.39 4.54 4.69 4.84 4.99 5.14
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO O XXX
3 # 78 Luke Nelson JR Illinois Sta 4.99m 16-04.50
4.09 4.24 4.39 4.54 4.69 4.84 4.99 5.14
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
4 # 79 Sam Peschke SO Illinois Sta 4.69m 15-04.50
4.09 4.24 4.39 4.54 4.69 4.84
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
5 # 368 Nicholas Quandt Unattached 4.54m 14-10.75
4.09 4.24 4.39 4.54 4.69
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
6 # 312 Cam Bauer FR Northern Iow 4.54m 14-10.75
4.09 4.24 4.39 4.54 4.69
PPP PPP XO XO XXX
7 # 219 Cameron Jemison SO Marquette 4.54m 14-10.75
4.09 4.24 4.39 4.54 4.69
PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
8 # 418 Paul Afflitto JR Wisconsin 4.39m 14-04.75
4.09 4.24 4.39 4.54
PPP PPP O XXX
8 # 447 Trent Nytes SR Wisconsin 4.39m 14-04.75
4.09 4.24 4.39 4.54
PPP O O XXX
10 # 221 Joseph Keys SO Marquette 4.39m 14-04.75
4.09 4.24 4.39 4.54
PPP XXO O XXX
11 # 321 Josh Getz SO Northern Iow 4.24m 13-11.00
4.09 4.24 4.39
XXO O XXX
12 # 444 Zachary Lorbeck JR Wisconsin 4.24m 13-11.00
4.09 4.24 4.39
XXO XXO XXX
-- # 77 Caleb Miedema FR Illinois Sta NH
4.09
XXX
-- # 73 Josiah Lemay SO Illinois Sta NH
4.09 4.24 4.39
PPP PPP XXX
-- # 366 Nikhil Jogal Unattached NH
4.09 4.24
PPP XXX
-- # 367 Canon Melstrand Unattached NH
4.09 4.24 4.39
PPP PPP XXX
Event 9 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Collegiate: C 12.39 6/8/2013 Brianna Rollins, Clemson
Facility: F 12.68 2002 Danielle Carruthers, Indiana
Wisconsin: S 13.27 6/6/2013 Deanna Latham, Wisconsin
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 383 Georgia Ellenwood Under Armour 13.93Q 0.5 1
2 # 9 Jordyn Bruce JR Illinois Sta 14.93Q 0.4 2
3 # 415 Kelsey Sullivan SR Wisconsin 14.85q 0.5 1
4 # 192 Madison Ricciardi SR Marquette 15.02q 0.5 1
5 # 279 Brooke Lorenz JR Northern Iow 15.76q 0.4 2
6 # 35 Olivia Rossman JR Illinois Sta 15.92q 0.5 1
7 # 296 Hannah Schau SO Northern Iow 16.14q 0.4 2
8 # 152 Sydney Blomme FR Marquette 16.16q 0.5 1
9 # 169 Adelaide Havens FR Marquette 16.64q 0.4 2
10 # 14 Parker Francisco FR Illinois Sta 17.33 0.4 2
Event 29 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Collegiate: C 13.00 5/6/1979 Renaldo Negemiah, Maryland
Facility: F 13.64 2012 Andrew Riley, Illinois
Wisconsin: S 13.26 6/12/1997 Reggie Torian, Wisconsin
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 # 322 Connor Ham JR Northern Iow 14.29Q 0.6 1
2 # 343 Cole Phillips SR Northern Iow 14.32Q 0.5 2
3 # 1 Zach Ziemek Adidas 14.38q 0.5 2
4 # 234 Mathew Peter SR Marquette 14.65q 0.5 2
5 # 223 Ben Konopka FR Marquette 14.71q 0.6 1
6 # 447 Trent Nytes SR Wisconsin 14.78q 0.5 2
7 # 365 Peyton Frankereid Unattached 14.95q 0.6 1
8 # 444 Zachary Lorbeck JR Wisconsin 14.97q 0.5 2
9 # 221 Joseph Keys SO Marquette 14.99q 0.6 1
10 # 146 Regan Todhunter SR Loyola (Ill. 15.02 0.6 1
11 # 202 Ross Bravo SO Marquette 15.09 0.5 2
12 # 418 Paul Afflitto JR Wisconsin 15.24 0.5 2
13 # 362 Cade Amborn Unattached 15.45 0.6 1
14 # 68 Nick Klecki FR Illinois Sta 15.80 0.5 2
-- # 369 Sam Radtke Unattached FS 0.5 2
Event 26 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Collegiate: C 8:05.40 5/13/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State
Facility: F 8:28.90 2012 Craig Forys, Michigan
Wisconsin: S 8:22.81 6/7/1980 Randy Jackson, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 # 226 Max McClelland JR Marquette 9:33.11
2 # 200 August Beyer FR Marquette 9:42.26
3 # 244 Michael Tremonti FR Marquette 9:52.75
4 # 370 Kevin Ryan Unattached 9:59.26
Event 6 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Collegiate: C 9:24.41 6/11/2016 Courtney Frerichs, New Mexico
Facility: F 10:07.67 2006 Amanda Kuca, Concordia
Wisconsin: S 10:03.68 6/6/2013 Ashley Beutler, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 165 Hannah Gorin JR Marquette 11:30.02
2 # 270 Paige Holub FR Northern Iow 11:32.34
3 # 294 Tess Roorda SO Northern Iow 11:45.98
Event 31 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Collegiate: C 38.17 6/8/2018 Houston
Lewis III, Hall, Burke, Burrell
Facility: F 39.56 1994 Ohio State
Jones, Nelloms, By'Note, Sanders
Wisconsin: S 39.64 5/19/2000 Wisconsin
Herring, Bennett, Nelson, Tucker
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wisconsin 41.12
1) #428 Corbin Ellis SR 2) #452 Jonathan Taylor FR
3) #425 Ryan Dundun JR 4) #436 Robert Hatch FR
2 Marquette 42.12
1) #239 Sam Sagan SO 2) #230 Ryan Neville SO
3) #201 Connor Boos SR 4) #232 Jefferson Osunkwo FR
Event 11 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Collegiate: C 42.05 5/13/2018 LSU
Brisco, Johnson, Misher, Hobbs
Facility: F 43.70 2012 Ohio State
Linton, Manning, Calvin, Sykes
Wisconsin: S 44.48 6/7/2018 Wisconsin
Blair, Detra, Desrosiers, McClendon
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wisconsin 45.95
1) #390 Armoni Brown FR 2) #403 Ebony McClendon SR
3) #395 Gabrielle DesRosiers JR 4) #389 Meagan Blair JR
2 Illinois State 47.06
1) #3 Demetria Anderson SR 2) #29 Tori Ortiz FR
3) #32 Kelsie Prear JR 4) #44 Ashleigh Wilson SR
3 Wisconsin 'B' 48.32
1) #417 Hannah Wilson SO 2) #414 Bianca Stubler SO
3) #411 Morgan Parzych FR 4) #386 Mary Bartelson JR
Event 25 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Collegiate: C 3:35.01 4/20/2018 Josh Kerr, New Mexico
Facility: F 3:37.94 2008 Matt Tegenkamp, Nike
Wisconsin: S 3:37.20 4/20/2019 Olli Hoare, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 421 Zack Benning SR Wisconsin 3:49.86
2 # 419 Shuaib Aljabaly FR Wisconsin 3:53.89
3 # 339 CJ May SO Northern Iow 3:54.65
4 # 379 Ansel Fellman NA UNAT-Wiscons 3:57.01
5 # 450 Andrew Schilling JR Wisconsin 3:57.40
6 # 228 Henry Mierzwa SR Marquette 3:59.58
7 # 217 Johnny Hyland FR Marquette 4:02.40
8 # 203 Patrick Bruch SO Marquette 4:02.41
9 # 51 Colton Bell SO Illinois Sta 4:02.88
-- # 451 Zack Snider JR Wisconsin DNF
-- # 446 Tyson Miehe SR Wisconsin DNF
Event 5 Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Collegiate: C 3:59.90 6/7/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Facility: F 4:12.81 1998 Suzy Favor Hamilton, Nike
Wisconsin: S 4:07.68 8/3/1997 Kathy Butler, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 394 Amy Davis JR Wisconsin 4:24.63
2 # 406 Alissa Niggemann SO Wisconsin 4:27.45
3 # 405 Madison Mooney FR Wisconsin 4:27.56
4 # 392 Lucinda Crouch FR Wisconsin 4:28.52
5 # 413 Shaelyn Sorensen SR Wisconsin 4:29.70
6 # 185 Caitlin McGauley JR Marquette 4:43.45
7 # 361 Brittany Neeley Unattached 4:45.93
8 # 357 Mary Rose Flood NA UNAT-Marquet 4:48.89
9 # 358 Lucy Conroy NA UNAT-Norther 4:49.43
10 # 276 Josie Kriener SO Northern Iow 4:51.69
11 # 154 Anna Buckstaff SO Marquette 4:56.91
12 # 20 Rachel Hoffman JR Illinois Sta 4:57.92
13 # 289 Avery Peterson SO Northern Iow 5:06.25
14 # 253 Maddie Block FR Northern Iow 5:09.17
15 # 178 Brynn LiaBraaten SO Marquette 5:09.51
16 # 375 Eleanor Sammons NA UNAT-Wiscons 5:10.94
Event 29 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Collegiate: C 13.00 5/6/1979 Renaldo Negemiah, Maryland
Facility: F 13.64 2012 Andrew Riley, Illinois
Wisconsin: S 13.26 6/12/1997 Reggie Torian, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 # 1 Zach Ziemek Adidas 14.32 0.2
2 # 234 Mathew Peter SR Marquette 14.77 0.2
3 # 447 Trent Nytes SR Wisconsin 14.84 0.2
4 # 221 Joseph Keys SO Marquette 14.95 0.2
5 # 223 Ben Konopka FR Marquette 14.97 0.2
6 # 365 Peyton Frankereid Unattached 14.99 0.2
7 # 444 Zachary Lorbeck JR Wisconsin 15.49 0.2
Event 9 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Collegiate: C 12.39 6/8/2013 Brianna Rollins, Clemson
Facility: F 12.68 2002 Danielle Carruthers, Indiana
Wisconsin: S 13.27 6/6/2013 Deanna Latham, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 # 383 Georgia Ellenwood Under Armour 13.89 +0.0
2 # 9 Jordyn Bruce JR Illinois Sta 14.87 +0.0
3 # 192 Madison Ricciardi SR Marquette 14.96 +0.0
4 # 415 Kelsey Sullivan SR Wisconsin 15.01 +0.0
5 # 279 Brooke Lorenz JR Northern Iow 15.17 +0.0
6 # 296 Hannah Schau SO Northern Iow 15.76 +0.0
7 # 152 Sydney Blomme FR Marquette 15.96 +0.0
8 # 35 Olivia Rossman JR Illinois Sta 16.14 +0.0
9 # 169 Adelaide Havens FR Marquette 16.31 +0.0
Event 21 Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Collegiate: C 9.82 6/7/2017 Christian Coleman, Tennessee
Facility: F 10.10 1994 Anthony Jones, Illinois
Wisconsin: S 10.11 4/14/2006 Demi Omole, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 # 201 Connor Boos SR Marquette 10.96 0.3
2 # 348 Matt Turcotte JR Northern Iow 11.07 0.3
3 # 88 Jordan Wilkerson JR Illinois Sta 11.13 0.3
4 # 230 Ryan Neville SO Marquette 11.14 0.3
5 # 143 Joe Reich SO Loyola (Ill. 11.14 0.3
6 # 46 Micah Amerson FR Illinois Sta 11.17 0.3
7 # 314 Dan Blocker SO Northern Iow 11.18 0.3
8 # 72 Kai Larson FR Illinois Sta 11.23 0.3
9 # 141 Michael Papper JR Loyola (Ill. 11.46 0.3
Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Collegiate: C 10.78 6/2/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Facility: F 11.31 2002 Connnie Moore, Penn State
Wisconsin: S 11.55 4/8/2017 Ebony McClendon, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 # 403 Ebony McClendon SR Wisconsin 11.86 1.2 1
2 # 417 Hannah Wilson SO Wisconsin 12.15 1.2 1
3 # 183 Madison Marko JR Marquette 12.32 1.2 1
4 # 32 Kelsie Prear JR Illinois Sta 12.34 1.2 1
5 # 390 Armoni Brown FR Wisconsin 12.42 1.2 1
6 # 305 Emily Vos FR Northern Iow 12.64 0.7 2
7 # 288 Emily Paul JR Northern Iow 12.70 1.2 1
8 # 272 Olivia Hubler FR Northern Iow 12.84 0.7 2
9 # 402 Louisa Marxen Wisconsin 12.85 0.7 2
10 # 292 Abbie Ranschau JR Northern Iow 12.96 1.2 1
11 # 268 Allison Hilleman SO Northern Iow 13.00 0.7 2
12 # 40 Rebecca Waite FR Illinois Sta 13.14 0.7 2
13 # 177 Brooklyn Kolar SO Marquette 13.42 0.7 2
14 # 151 Lindsay Billig SR Marquette 13.80 1.2 1
15 # 266 Jessica Heims SO Northern Iow 14.82 0.7 2
Event 23 Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Collegiate: C 43.61 6/8/2018 Michael Norman, USC
Facility: F 46.13 1993 Bryan Jones, Wisconsin
Wisconsin: S 45.63 4/20/1983 Leroy Dixon, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 428 Corbin Ellis SR Wisconsin 47.40 1
2 # 138 Elijah Olige SR Loyola (Ill. 48.49 1
3 # 457 David Young FR Wisconsin 48.93 1
4 # 1 Zach Ziemek Adidas 49.40 1
5 # 239 Sam Sagan SO Marquette 50.32 1
6 # 231 Michael Oechsner SO Marquette 50.83 2
7 # 207 Alec Catarozoli FR Marquette 54.94 2
-- # 429 Colin Enz FR Wisconsin DNF 1
Event 3 Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Collegiate: C 49.71 4/23/2016 Courtney Okolo, Texas
Facility: F 51.02 2012 Ashley Spencer, Illinois
Wisconsin: S 53.01 5/19/1991 Pam Moore, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 283 Maddie McCalla SR Northern Iow 55.27 1
2 # 411 Morgan Parzych FR Wisconsin 57.11 1
3 # 254 Jasmine Blue JR Northern Iow 57.52 1
4 # 16 Jaclyn Greci SO Illinois Sta 58.31 1
5 # 275 Jolissa Kriegel JR Northern Iow 58.45 1
6 # 170 Carley Hintz FR Marquette 1:00.37 2
7 # 99 Sidney Howland JR Loyola (Ill. 1:01.66 2
Event 36 Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals
Collegiate: C 17.57m 6/5/1982 Keith Connor, SMU
Facility: F 16.66m 2012 Troy Doris, Iowa
Wisconsin: S 16.65m 5/22/1983 Al Toon, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 # 232 Jefferson Osunkwo FR Marquette 13.29m -2.2 43-07.25
FOUL 12.44m(-1.8) FOUL 12.87m(+0.0) 13.29m(-2.2) 12.98m(-1.7)
Event 16 Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals
Collegiate: C 14.62m 5/13/2018 Kenturah Orji, Georgia
Facility: F 13.16m 1994 Shandi Boyd-Pleasant, Ohio State
Wisconsin: S 13.20m 5/18/2008 Chavon Robinson, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 # 389 Meagan Blair JR Wisconsin 12.04m -0.8 39-06.00
11.71m(-1.1) 12.01m(-1.4) 12.04m(-0.8) 11.73m(-0.8) 11.79m(-0.7) 11.65m(-1.3)
2 # 17 Victoria Gruszka JR Illinois Sta 11.30m NWI 37-01.00
FOUL FOUL 11.29m(-0.8) 11.30m(NWI) FOUL FOUL
3 # 407 Olivia O’brien Wisconsin 11.14m -1.6 36-06.75
FOUL 10.72m(0.1) 11.14m(-1.6) 10.94m(-1.0) FOUL 0.01m(-1.3)
4 # 160 Molly Evans FR Marquette 11.01m -1.2 36-01.50
FOUL 10.99m(-1.8) 10.85m(-1.3) FOUL 11.01m(-1.2) 10.80m(-1.4)
-- # 36 Aanise Sajna FR Illinois Sta FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 24 Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Collegiate: C 1:43.25 4/28/2018 Michael Saruni, UTEP
Facility: F 1:46.12 2012 Casimir Loxom, Penn State
Wisconsin: S 1:45.60 7/16/1971 Mark Winzenried, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 331 Wal Khat JR Northern Iow 1:49.89 1
2 # 443 Hudson Kugel FR Wisconsin 1:49.95 1
3 # 150 Kevin White SR Loyola (Ill. 1:50.05 1
4 # 66 Kimathi Johnson JR Illinois Sta 1:50.38 1
5 # 209 Brad Eagan SR Marquette 1:50.82 1
6 # 229 Alec Miller SR Marquette 1:51.15 1
7 # 214 Derek Gross JR Marquette 1:51.41 1
8 # 458 Josh Slamka Unattached 1:55.02 2
9 # 140 Demetri Panici JR Loyola (Ill. 1:55.11 2
10 # 84 Nick Swartzendrub FR Illinois Sta 1:55.23 2
11 # 60 Jake Gillum SO Illinois Sta 1:55.66 2
12 # 320 Seb Gearhart SO Northern Iow 1:55.74 2
13 # 71 J.D. Lafayette SR Illinois Sta 1:56.59 1
14 # 335 Zack Krogmann FR Northern Iow 1:56.67 2
15 # 241 Greg Suarez SR Marquette 1:57.03 2
16 # 441 Rhys Koch FR Wisconsin 1:57.22 2
17 # 318 Ben Daumueller FR Northern Iow 1:57.69 3
18 # 378 Liam Belson NA UNAT-Wiscons 1:58.62 2
19 # 337 Hunter Lavallee SO Northern Iow 1:59.17 1
20 # 381 Alex Jansen NA UNAT-Wiscons 2:00.21 3
21 # 212 Jeff Garbutt FR Marquette 2:02.40 3
22 # 206 Rory Campbell FR Marquette 2:02.42 3
23 # 237 Joel Ramos FR Marquette 2:02.80 3
Event 4 Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Collegiate: C 1:59.10 4/15/2017 Raevyn Rogers, Oregon
Facility: F 2:02.30 1996 Amy Wickus, Nike
Wisconsin: S 1:59.11 6/1/1990 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 31 Hattie Plumb JR Illinois Sta 2:07.69 1
2 # 297 Lyndsie Schinkel SR Northern Iow 2:08.63 1
3 # 187 Emma Moravec SO Marquette 2:09.02 1
4 # 356 Alex Wilson Oiselle 2:09.87 1
5 # 13 Maddi Exline FR Illinois Sta 2:11.98 1
6 # 168 Mary Hanson JR Marquette 2:13.21 1
7 # 248 Jasmine Armstrong JR Northern Iow 2:13.58 1
8 # 259 Brittany Davis JR Northern Iow 2:14.59 1
9 # 164 Amy Gasperlin JR Marquette 2:14.79 1
10 # 189 Emily Noone FR Marquette 2:15.22 2
11 # 159 Grace Dargiewicz FR Marquette 2:17.84 2
12 # 102 Emily Karl SR Loyola (Ill. 2:18.40 2
13 # 18 Audrey Harrod SO Illinois Sta 2:18.82 2
14 # 393 Elli Daniels SR Wisconsin 2:18.87 2
15 # 163 Kalina Gardiner JR Marquette 2:19.32 2
16 # 298 Brett Schneider SO Northern Iow 2:19.52 2
17 # 278 Jenna Lederman JR Northern Iow 2:20.02 2
18 # 8 Mariah Brodie SO Illinois Sta 2:20.24 2
Event 30 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Collegiate: C 47.02 6/8/2018 Rai Benjamin, USC
Facility: F 49.23 2012 Miles Ukaoma, Nebraska
Wisconsin: S 50.18 5/23/1981 Pete Hartman, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 425 Ryan Dundun JR Wisconsin 53.31
2 # 436 Robert Hatch FR Wisconsin 53.44
3 # 353 Carter Von Essen JR Northern Iow 54.15
4 # 215 Brady Heller FR Marquette 55.65
5 # 240 Kevin Sherwood SO Marquette 57.01
6 # 311 Tyler Bartz SO Northern Iow 59.20
7 # 314 Dan Blocker SO Northern Iow 1:02.07
Event 10 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Collegiate: C 52.75 5/13/2018 Sydney McLaughlin, Kentucky
Facility: F 57.21 2012 Latoya Griffith, Illinois
Wisconsin: S 57.16 5/31/1990 Tracy Mettes, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 401 Haley Lubow JR Wisconsin 1:00.15 1
2 # 9 Jordyn Bruce JR Illinois Sta 1:03.00 1
3 # 41 Whitney Ward JR Illinois Sta 1:03.10 1
4 # 286 Katie Nimrod SO Northern Iow 1:03.11 1
5 # 166 Evelyn Granados SR Marquette 1:06.97 2
6 # 169 Adelaide Havens FR Marquette 1:07.24 2
7 # 152 Sydney Blomme FR Marquette 1:10.59 2
8 # 151 Lindsay Billig SR Marquette 1:11.08 2
Event 22 Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Collegiate: C 19.69 5/25/2007 Walter Dix, Florida State
Facility: F 20.42 1994 Chris Sanders, Ohio State
Wisconsin: S 20.52 5/23/1987 Robert Hackett, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 # 460 Anderson Devonish Unattached 21.44 0.1 2
2 # 457 David Young FR Wisconsin 22.03 -0.1 1
3 # 201 Connor Boos SR Marquette 22.26 -0.1 1
4 # 143 Joe Reich SO Loyola (Ill. 22.29 -0.1 1
5 # 230 Ryan Neville SO Marquette 22.37 0.1 2
6 # 46 Micah Amerson FR Illinois Sta 22.49 0.1 2
7 # 231 Michael Oechsner SO Marquette 22.76 0.1 2
8 # 72 Kai Larson FR Illinois Sta 23.09 -0.1 1
Event 2 Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Collegiate: C 22.02 6/10/2017 Kyra Jefferson, Florida
Facility: F 22.90 1994 Richelle Webb, Michigan
Wisconsin: S 23.52 5/19/1991 Lisa Payne, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 # 403 Ebony McClendon SR Wisconsin 24.14 -0.5 1
2 # 383 Georgia Ellenwood Under Armour 24.75 -0.5 1
3 # 417 Hannah Wilson SO Wisconsin 25.67 -0.5 1
4 # 16 Jaclyn Greci SO Illinois Sta 25.88 -0.5 1
5 # 305 Emily Vos FR Northern Iow 26.06 -0.5 1
6 # 272 Olivia Hubler FR Northern Iow 26.30 -0.2 2
7 # 268 Allison Hilleman SO Northern Iow 26.40 -0.2 2
8 # 288 Emily Paul JR Northern Iow 26.52 -0.2 2
9 # 402 Louisa Marxen Wisconsin 27.17 -0.2 2
10 # 40 Rebecca Waite FR Illinois Sta 27.48 -0.2 2
11 # 266 Jessica Heims SO Northern Iow 30.28 -0.2 2
Event 27 Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Collegiate: C 13:08.40 4/8/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State
Facility: F 13:37.94 1995 Charles Mulinga, Lewis
Wisconsin: S 13:12.24 7/28/2007 Chris Solinsky, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 235 Danny Peterson SO Marquette 15:02.81
2 # 245 Josh Urban FR Marquette 15:16.44
3 # 359 Logan Murray NA UNAT-Norther 15:20.92
4 # 208 Matthew Cavanaugh JR Marquette 15:20.98
5 # 380 Nicholas Fraser NA UNAT-Wiscons 15:22.98
6 # 340 Sam McCool FR Northern Iow 15:29.20
7 # 205 Patrick Burns FR Marquette 15:30.78
8 # 324 Drake Henrichs FR Northern Iow 15:31.37
9 # 236 Stephen Poorten FR Marquette 15:48.59
10 # 134 Wes Heal JR Loyola (Ill. 16:42.43
-- # 222 Jon Klaiber SR Marquette DNF
-- # 233 Daniel Pederson SO Marquette DNF
-- # 204 Ryan Burd JR Marquette DNF
Event 7 Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Collegiate: C 15:07.64 5/2/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Facility: F 8:46.16 2000 Suzy Favor Hamilton, Nike
Wisconsin: S 8:49.64 6/9/1985 Cathy Branta, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 409 Megan Olshanski FR Wisconsin 10:03.86C
2 # 190 Kendall Pfrimmer FR Marquette 10:04.49C
3 # 175 Nora Keller JR Marquette 10:05.80C
4 # 377 Peyton Sippy NA UNAT-Wiscons 10:06.67C
5 # 399 Katie Hietpas SO Wisconsin 10:07.66C
6 # 162 Emily Foley FR Marquette 10:12.94C
7 # 188 Lauren Neiheisel FR Marquette 10:17.68C
8 # 372 Emma Helstrom NA UNAT-Wiscons 10:40.38C
9 # 373 Elise Large NA UNAT-Wiscons 10:41.75C
10 # 153 Sophie Bolich JR Marquette 11:08.84C
11 # 179 Isabel Lopez SR Marquette 11:16.95C
Event 32 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Collegiate: C 2:59.00 6/8/2018 USC
Morgan, Benjamin, Shinnick, Norman
Facility: F 3:04.17 1994 Ohio State, Ohio State
Nelloms, By'Note, Brooks, Jones
Wisconsin: S 3:05.27 5/13/2012 Wisconsin
Payne, Hammon, Jefferson, Simmons
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Northern Iowa 3:13.25
1) #325 Corey Hertz SR 2) #315 Connor Blough SO
3) #350 Sven Van Den Bergh SO 4) #338 Evan Long SR
2 Wisconsin 3:14.20
1) #457 David Young FR 2) #429 Colin Enz FR
3) #441 Rhys Koch FR 4) #443 Hudson Kugel FR
3 Northern Iowa 'B' 3:25.04
1) #320 Seb Gearhart SO 2) #318 Ben Daumueller FR
3) #335 Zack Krogmann FR 4) #337 Hunter Lavallee SO
|